Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how My 365 Days In Print uses and protects any information that is collected from and about our users. This document describes how we collect, use, disclose, transfer, and store your information. Please take a moment to familiarize yourself with our privacy practices.

My 365 Days In Print is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If we ask for any personal information, you can rest assured that it will be in accordance with this privacy policy.

The privacy policy of My 365 Days In Print is subject to possible changes and updates from time to time, but it shall at all times be available here in order for you to find the most up to date version.

Data Processing and Protection

My 365 Days In Print’s aim is to ensure an as efficient and secure data processing as practicable. In addition, we seek to develop the Site for a better quality and broader scope of services. We have endeavored to take appropriate measures in order to protect any personal data possibly provided through our Site. Please note however that there are always risks associated with providing personal data and no system of technology is completely safe. We process your personal data in accordance with the Finnish Personal Data Act (523/1999) and other applicable personal data legislation, as well as EU Data Protection Directive 95/46/EU. My 365 Days In Print is committed to safeguarding of any information we hold. Thus, we have put in industry standard safeguards to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure to your personal information.

Information stored in our database

My 365 Days In Print collects the following information:

  • Facebook Name and unique ID;
  • Facebook posts and photos;
  • Journal data;
  • Customer information such as e-mail, postal address etc;
  • Customer orders.

My 365 Days In Print may use the aforementioned information for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To generate your personal My 365 Days In Print Journal;
  • To process and handle your orders;
  • To communicate;
  • Internal record keeping;
  • Improvement of our products and services and/or the Site.

In order to generate and modify your My 365 Days In Print journal at any point in time, we store a copy of your Facebook feed in our database. This includes without limitation posts, photos, comments, and location data.

We do not store any passwords in our database.

Your rights

In case you wish to know what personal data we hold about you or you wish to complete, correct or delete any incomplete, incorrect or outdated personal data, or you wish us to cease processing your personal data, you may, as appropriate and in accordance with applicable law, exercise such rights by contacting us. You may at any time cancel your My 365 Days In Print account after which we will delete all your personal records from our database, including customer data and Facebook posts and photos.

In certain cases, especially if you wish us to delete or cease the processing of your personal data, this may also mean that we may not be able to continue to provide the services to you.

Please note that My 365 Days In Print may need to identify you and to ask for additional information in order to be able to fulfill your above request. Please also note that applicable law may contain restrictions and other provisions that relate to your above rights.

Links

Our Site may contain links to non-affiliated third party websites. Third party services installed on your device may allow access to information available on your device. Our products, services or Site may contain links to other companies’ websites and services that have privacy policies of their own. We recommend that you read the privacy policies of such third party services. My 365 Days In Print is not responsible for the privacy practices or contents of any such third party services.

Contact

For more information contact My 365 Days In Print at: information@my365daysinprint.com

create your own journal
69€ + shipping We accept all major credit cards and ship to 34 countries.